Financials

(NOK million)
Profit and loss statement
20182017201620152014
2013 2012 2011 2010
Operating income14,3799,3778,18012,24112,12010,48810,2779,0777,906
Operating result2,277205(361)560515304 246(56)492
Annual result1,788341(857)557253(317)(93)(388)234
Balance sheet statement
Fixed assets2,4653,4203,6755,2735,4894,7885,2805,5424,984
Bank deposits2,6851,0578639801,5211,3929801,164884
Current assets21,76018,35412,5182,1432,9952,4462,5232,5682,248
Equity3,0862,2092,0702,9082,6282,5332,1212,3102,894
Long-term liabilities3,9124,1923,7684,0705,3914,8685,1735,1184,023
Short-term liabilities19,91216,43011,2181,4181,9861,2241,4901,8461,199
Total assets on balance sheet26,91022,83117,0568,39610,0058,6258,7839,2748,116
Book equity ratio11,5% 9,7%12,1%34,6%26,3%28,7%24,1%24,9%35,7%

Annual reports

YearEnglishNorwegian
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2007
2005

Half-year reports

YearEnglishNorwegian
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013