Financials

(NOK million)
Profit and loss statement
2017201620152014
2013 2012 2011 2010
Operating income9,3778,18012,24112,12010,48810,2779,0777,906
Operating result205(361)560515304 246(56)492
Annual result341(857)557253(317)(93)(388)234
Balance sheet statement
Fixed assets3,4203,6755,2735,4894,7885,2805,5424,984
Bank deposits1,0578639801,5211,3929801,164884
Current assets18,35412,5182,1432,9952,4462,5232,5682,248
Equity2,2092,0702,9082,6282,5332,1212,3102,894
Long-term liabilities4,1923,7684,0705,3914,8685,1735,1184,023
Short-term liabilities16,43011,2181,4181,9861,2241,4901,8461,199
Total assets on balance sheet22,83117,0568,39610,0058,6258,7839,2748,116
Book equity ratio 9,7%12,1%34,6%26,3%28,7%24,1%24,9%35,7%

Annual reports

YearEnglishNorwegian
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Half-year reports

YearEnglishNorwegian
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013